LONG COURSE
Race position over the line Race Number Name Male/Female Time Handicap (plus mins from start) Final time Race position Males Race Position Females Race Position
3 L44 Nick North M 0:52:47 0:03:00 0:49:47 1 1  
10 L21 Josh Stapley M 0:55:35 0:03:00 0:52:35 2 2  
5 LT610 Hobson/McClelland/Goddard Team 0:53:51 0:00:00 0:53:51 3 Team 1 Team 1
11 L36 Tom Hanrahan M 0:57:22 0:03:00 0:54:22 4 3  
15 L34 Darren Fenton M 0:59:08 0:03:00 0:56:08 5 4  
20 L48 Ian Glen M 1:00:26 0:03:00 0:57:26 6 5  
22 L79 Jackson Boucher M 1:01:14 0:03:00 0:58:14 7 6  
23 L100 Tony Selwood M 1:02:06 0:03:00 0:59:06 8 7  
24 L56 Paul Twohill M 1:02:12 0:03:00 0:59:12 9 8  
25 L59 Daniel Went M 1:02:29 0:03:00 0:59:29 10 9  
27 LT604 Dwyer/Weal Team 1:03:21 0:03:00 1:00:21 11 Team 2 Team 2
30 L55 Zachary Lew M 1:04:41 0:03:00 1:01:41 12 10  
32 L116 Michael O'Connor M 1:05:38 0:03:00 1:02:38 13 11  
26 L42 Lucy Hobson F 1:03:10 0:00:00 1:03:10 14   1
39 L31 Alex Weal M 1:08:05 0:03:00 1:05:05 15 12  
42 L68 Michael Stapley M 1:08:37 0:03:00 1:05:37 16 13  
43 L15 Jock Thompson M 1:08:39 0:03:00 1:05:39 17 14  
45 L84 Joshua Barker M 1:10:21 0:03:00 1:07:21 18 15  
38 L63 Petrina Adams F 1:07:47 0:00:00 1:07:47 19   2
47 L109 Chris Grady M 1:11:00 0:03:00 1:08:00 20 16  
46 L10 Danielle Pearson F 1:10:39 0:00:00 1:10:39 21   3
49 L61 Mark Coleman M 1:13:42 0:03:00 1:10:42 22 17  
50 L52 Luke Patterson M 1:15:08 0:03:00 1:12:08 23 18  
51 L11 Mark Burns M 1:15:27 0:03:00 1:12:27 24 19  
53 L81 James Kelly M 1:18:24 0:03:00 1:15:24 25 20  
52 L17 Danielle Patterson F 1:16:26 0:00:00 1:16:26 26   4
SHORT COURSE
Race position over the line Race Number Name Male/Female Time Handicap (plus mins from start) Final time Race position Males Race Position Females Race Position
1 S138 Mark Windsor M 0:49:07 0:09:00 0:40:07 1 1  
4 ST608 Nelson/Cantrill/Cantrill Team 0:53:32 0:09:00 0:44:32 2 Team 1 Team 1
2 S24 Emily Watts F 0:51:15 0:06:00 0:45:15 3   1
6 S92 Dwayne Currie M 0:54:40 0:09:00 0:45:40 4 2  
7 ST603 Compton/Schiller Team 0:54:48 0:09:00 0:45:48 5 Team 2 Team 2
9 ST612 Cole/Beech/Telfser Team 0:55:28 0:09:00 0:46:28 6 Team 3 Team 3
12 S69 Daniel Schoenmaker M 0:57:33 0:09:00 0:48:33 7 3  
13 ST605 Wood/Wood/Oakley Team 0:58:13 0:09:00 0:49:13 8 Team 4 Team 4
8 S25 Stacey Fish F 0:55:19 0:06:00 0:49:19 9   2
14 ST606 Hobson/Windsor/McHugh Team 0:58:25 0:09:00 0:49:25 10 Team 5 Team 5
16 S110 Andrew Knox M 0:59:21 0:09:00 0:50:21 11 4  
17 S183 Dan Bunyan M 0:59:24 0:09:00 0:50:24 12 5  
18 ST601 Carroll-Germach/Moore Team 1:00:04 0:09:00 0:51:04 13 Team 6 Team 6
19 ST609 Taylor/Elliot Team 1:00:13 0:09:00 0:51:13 14 Team 7 Team 7
28 S184 Brett Masters M 1:03:27 0:09:00 0:54:27 15 6  
21 S62 Brianna Adams F 1:00:38 0:06:00 0:54:38 16   3
29 S83 Paul VanKlooster M 1:04:33 0:09:00 0:55:33 17 7  
31 S188 Rhys Busabo M 1:04:55 0:09:00 0:55:55 18 8  
34 S186 Scott Cupitt M 1:06:28 0:09:00 0:57:28 19 9  
36 ST602 Germech/Bland Team 1:06:39 0:09:00 0:57:39 20 Team 8 Team 8
37 S134 John Howe M 1:06:47 0:09:00 0:57:47 21 10  
40 S106 Brian Haskins M 1:08:11 0:09:00 0:59:11 22 11  
44 S185 Matt Chirgwin M 1:08:46 0:09:00 0:59:46 23 12  
33 S94 Letitia Ackary F 1:05:54 0:06:00 0:59:54 24   4
48 S187 Antony Cullen-Ward M 1:13:32 0:09:00 1:04:32 25 13  
41 ST607 Robertson/MacQuarrie Team 1:08:13 0:09:00 0:59:13 26 Team 9 Team 9

 

Race position Race Number Name Male/Female Time
1 238 Daniel Van Klooster M 0:18:18
2 218 Mitch Nelson M 0:19:02
3 212 James Patterson M 0:20:10
4 JT701 Jakob Lamberton/Hayden Cuppit/Nate baker Team 0:20:17
5 205 Morgan Watts F 0:21:39
6 211 Caitlin Lovett F 0:21:45
7 215 Tianna Copeland F 0:22:13
8 210 Josh Lamberton M 0:22:22
9 JT702 Rhys Cutts / Madison Tasker Team 0:23:23
10 208 Shay Baker M 0:23:37