LONG COURSE
Race position over the line Race Number Name Male/Female Time mins from start Final time Race position Males Race Position Females Race Position
1 L44 Nick North M 0:46:24 0:00:00 0:46:24 1 1  
2 L49 Dean Windsor M 0:49:03 0:00:00 0:49:03 2 2  
4 L21 Josh Stapley M 0:52:37 0:00:00 0:52:37 3 3  
6 L09 Andrew Burke M 0:54:36 0:00:00 0:54:36 4 4  
7 L48 Ian Glen M 0:54:55 0:00:00 0:54:55 5 5  
9 L35 Kirsten Howard F 0:55:09 0:00:00 0:55:09 6   1
10 L127 Simon Eagar M 0:55:16 0:00:00 0:55:16 7 6  
11 L46 Christopher Walsh M 0:55:24 0:00:00 0:55:24 8 7  
13 L33 Zachary Telfser M 0:56:48 0:00:00 0:56:48 9 8  
15 L56 Paul Twohill M 0:57:25 0:00:00 0:57:25 10 9  
17 L130 Jackson Boucher M 0:57:44 0:00:00 0:57:44 11 10  
19 L29 Dale Norris M 0:58:13 0:00:00 0:58:13 12 11  
20 L131 Daniel Went M 0:59:58 0:00:00 0:59:58 13 12  
23 L78 Jack Bright M 1:00:45 0:00:00 1:00:45 14 13  
24 L80 Joel Hartmann M 1:01:03 0:00:00 1:01:03 15 14  
27 L109 Chris Grady M 1:02:50 0:00:00 1:02:50 16 15  
28 L53 Ian Forsyth M 1:03:01 0:00:00 1:03:01 17 16  
30 L55 Zachary Lew M 1:03:35 0:00:00 1:03:35 18 17  
31 L68 Michael Stapley M 1:03:56 0:00:00 1:03:56 19 18  
32 L116 Michael O'connor M 1:04:05 0:00:00 1:04:05 20 19  
33 L31 Alex Weal M 1:04:12 0:00:00 1:04:12 21 20  
34 L15 Jock Thompson M 1:04:59 0:00:00 1:04:59 22 21  
37 L99 Caroline Robertson F 1:05:36 0:00:00 1:05:36 23   2
39 LT602 Bruce Weal/Kirralee Burke Team 1:06:01 0:00:00 1:06:01 24 TEAM 1 TEAM 1
41 L63 Petrina Allen F 1:07:43 0:00:00 1:07:43 25   3
42 L117 Bruce McGarity M 1:09:45 0:00:00 1:09:45 26 22  
43 L10 Danielle Pearson F 1:10:44 0:00:00 1:10:44 27   4
44 L81(L87) James Kelly M 1:11:16 0:00:00 1:11:16 28 23  
46 L27 Jaydem Hadson M 1:14:41 0:00:00 1:14:41 29 24  
47 L22 Emma Crozier F 1:14:44 0:00:00 1:14:44 30   5
SHORT COURSE
Race position over the line Race Number Name Male/Female Time mins from start Final time Race position Males Race Position Females Race Position
3 S24 Emily Watts F 0:52:25 0:07:00 0:45:25 1   1
5 S129 Craig Eves M 0:54:14 0:07:00 0:47:14 2 1  
8 St601 Claire Eagar/Jasmine Lee/Robbie Lee Team 0:55:02 0:07:00 0:48:02 3 TEAM 1 TEAM 1
12 S51 Georgina Adams F 0:55:30 0:07:00 0:48:30 4   2
14 S84 Josh Barker M 0:57:04 0:07:00 0:50:04 5 2  
16 S122 Andrew Knox M 0:57:38 0:07:00 0:50:38 6 3  
18 S132 Alyson Fitzpatrick F 0:57:45 0:07:00 0:50:45 7   3
21 S77 Andrew Elliott M 1:00:06 0:07:00 0:53:06 8 4  
22 S62 Brianna Adams F 1:00:30 0:07:00 0:53:30 9   4
25 S52 Luke Patterson M 1:02:13 0:07:00 0:55:13 10 5  
26 ST603 Steve Howell/Letitia Ackary Team 1:02:29 0:07:00 0:55:29 11 TEAM 2 TEAM 2
29 S17 Danielle Patterson F 1:03:22 0:07:00 0:56:22 12   5
35 S121(L215) Kylie Selwood F 1:05:32 0:07:00 0:58:32 13   6
36 S100 (L105) Tony Selwood M 1:05:35 0:07:00 0:58:35 14 6  
38 S87 Nicole Grady F 1:05:59 0:07:00 0:58:59 15   7
40 S128 Caitlin Taylor-Jones F 1:06:15 0:07:00 0:59:15 16   8
45 S75 Fran Grady F 1:12:30 0:07:00 1:05:30 17   9

 

 

 

Race position Race Number Name Male/Female Time
1 240 Cory Hooper M 0:16:44
2 238 Daniel Van Klooster M 0:16:45
3 218 Mitch Nelson M 0:17:24
4 T701 Sam & Angus  Rendall M 0:17:35
5 219 Rosie Forsyth F 0:18:56
6 212 James Patterson M 0:19:19
7 451 Tianna Copeland F 0:19:22
8 217 Hayley Dalton F 0:19:25
9 210 Josh Lamberton M 0:19:54
10 205 Morgan Watts F 0:20:16
11 211 Caitlin Lovett F 0:22:38
12 216 Baxter Rivett M 0:22:52
13 215 Rhys Cutts M 0:22:54