Race position over the line Race Number Name Male/Female Time Handicap (plus mins from start) Final time Race position Males Race Position Females Race Position
1 49 Dean Windsor M 0:44:09 0:08:00 0:36:09 1 1  
2 101 Paddy Corcoran M 0:46:12 0:07:00 0:39:12 2 2  
3 21 Josh Stapley M 0:47:15 0:07:00 0:40:15 3 3  
6 54 Graham Wheeler M 0:47:29 0:07:00 0:40:29 4 4  
11 44 Nick North M 0:48:27 0:07:30 0:40:57 5 5  
7 9 Andrew Burke M 0:47:39 0:06:00 0:41:39 6 6  
13 36 Thomas Hanrahan M 0:48:52 0:07:00 0:41:52 7 7  
8 32 Edwina Hobson F 0:47:52 0:06:00 0:41:52 8   1
9 48 Ian Glen M 0:48:11 0:06:00 0:42:11 9 8  
12 34 Darren Fenton M 0:48:41 0:06:00 0:42:41 10 9  
4 112 Josh Corcoran M 0:47:17 0:03:00 0:44:17 11 10  
5 42 Lucy Hobson F 0:47:20 0:00:00 0:47:20 12   2
10 120 Beatrice Hobson F 0:48:20 0:00:00 0:48:20 13   3
17 15 Jock Thompson M 0:51:21 0:03:00 0:48:21 14 11  
19 53 Ian Forsyth M 0:52:05 0:03:00 0:49:05 15 12  
20 116 Michael O'Connor M 0:52:12 0:03:00 0:49:12 16 13  
21 80 Joel Hartmann M 0:52:14 0:03:00 0:49:14 17 14  
14 51 Georgina Adams F 0:49:16 0:00:00 0:49:16 18   4
23 31 Alex Weal M 0:52:46 0:03:00 0:49:46 19 15  
30 84 Joshua Barker M 0:55:48 0:06:00 0:49:48 20 16  
15 99 Caroline Robertson F 0:50:29 0:00:00 0:50:29 21   5
16 108 Mel McGrath F 0:50:49 0:00:00 0:50:49 22   6
18 T602 Howell/Knox/Tuynman Team 0:51:32 0:00:00 0:51:32 23    
28 109 Chris Grady M 0:55:20 0:03:00 0:52:20 24 17  
22 132 Alyson Fitzpatrick F 0:52:35 0:00:00 0:52:35 25   7
29 68 Michael Stapley M 0:55:40 0:03:00 0:52:40 26 18  
24 123 Kirralee Burke F 0:53:00 0:00:00 0:53:00 27   8
25 63 Petrina Allen F 0:53:51 0:00:00 0:53:51 28   9
26 10 Danielle Pearson F 0:54:20 0:00:00 0:54:20 29   10
27 62 Briana Adams F 0:55:07 0:00:00 0:55:07 30   11
33 83 Paul Van Klooster M 0:58:47 0:03:00 0:55:47 31 19  
31 17 Danielle Patterson F 0:57:03 0:00:00 0:57:03 32   12
32 T601 MacQuarrie/Caffey/Haskins Team 0:57:21 0:00:00 0:57:21 33    
37 30 Bruce Weal M 1:01:19 0:03:00 0:58:19 34 20  
38 52 Luke Patterson M 1:01:21 0:03:00 0:58:21 35 21  
34 72 Leanne McHugh F 1:00:05 0:00:00 1:00:05 36   13
35 58 Madhu Tamilarasan F 1:00:23 0:00:00 1:00:23 37   14
36 94 Letitia Ackary F 1:00:46 0:00:00 1:00:46 38   15
39 75 Fran Grady F 1:06:26 0:00:00 1:06:26 39   16
Race position Race Number Name Male/Female Time
1 238 Daniel Van Klooster M 0:16:31
2 202 Andrew Knox M 0:16:58
3 218 Mitch Nelson M 0:17:50
4 JT701 Lamberton / Hope M 0:19:12
5 212 James Patterson M 0:19:21
6 240 Cory Hooper M 0:19:49
7 208 Shay Baker M 0:19:56