SHORT COURSE BOOMERS*
Position Name Male/Female Time*
1 Shay Baker M  0:11:15
2 Cadel Lovett M  0:14:28
3 Thomas Press M 0:15:37
4 William Kelly M 0:15:44
       
LONG COURSE BOOMERS*
Position Name Male/Female Time*
1 Daniel Van Klooster M  0:16:13
2 James Patterson M  0:16:40
3 Max Mead M 0:17:00
4 Zoe Hobson F 0:17:17
5 Team Patterson M  0:17:29
6 Morgan Watts F 0:20:28
7 Erin Orpwood F 0:20:35
8 Dougal Murphy M 0:20:48
9 Rosie Forsyth F 0:21:39
10 Caitlin Lovett F 0:21:41
11 Jenna Orpwood F 0:25:10
* Due to confusion about race course, results from this race will not count toward Club Championship points.

 

LONG COURSE
Race position over the line Race Number Name Male/Female Grade Time Handicap (plus mins from start) Final time Race position Males Race Position Females Race Position
23 044 Nick North M A 1:21:48 0:32:00 0:49:48 1 1  
27 021 Joshua Stapley M A 1:26:17 0:32:00 0:54:17 2 2  
29 054 Graham Wheeler M A 1:26:28 0:32:00 0:54:28 3 3  
30 033 Zachary Telfser M A 1:27:51 0:32:00 0:55:51 4 4  
33 026 Jack English M A 1:28:42 0:32:00 0:56:42 5 5  
36 048 Ian Glen M A 1:31:29 0:32:00 0:59:29 7 7  
20 117 Peta Cutler F A 1:18:06 0:17:00 1:01:06 8   1
26 099 Caroline Robertson F A 1:26:14 0:17:00 1:09:14 14   2
31 034 Darren Fenton M B 1:28:16 0:30:00 0:58:16 6 6  
37 050 Geoff Short M B 1:34:35 0:30:00 1:04:35 11 10  
24 095 Belinda Orpwood F B 1:22:03 0:16:00 1:06:03 only 1 run lap    
25 079 Nicole Vargas F B 1:25:34 0:16:00 1:09:34 flat tyre    
28 063 Petrina Allen F B 1:26:24 0:16:00 1:10:24 16   3
34 017 Danielle Patterson F B 1:29:35 0:16:00 1:13:35 19   4
32 070 Dean Hargreaves M C 1:28:24 0:27:00 1:01:24 9 8  
35 100 Tony Selwood M C 1:30:00 0:27:00 1:03:00 10 9  
38 109 Chris Grady M C 1:34:51 0:27:00 1:07:51 12 11  
39 052 Luke Patterson M C 1:35:20 0:27:00 1:08:20 13 12  
40 106 Lyndon Orpwood M C 1:37:17 0:27:00 1:10:17 15 13  
41 061 Mark Coleman M C 1:37:37 0:27:00 1:10:37 17 14  
42 121 Peter Crockett M C 1:39:39 0:27:00 1:12:39 18 15  
43 083 Paul Van Klooster M C 1:42:50 0:27:00 1:15:50 20 16  
  039 David Chapman M   DNS/DNF?          
SHORT COURSE
Race position over the line Race Number Name Male/Female Grade Time Handicap (plus mins from start) Final time Race position Males Race Position Females Race Position
4 138 Mark Windsor M A 0:51:11 0:11:00 0:40:11 1 1  
2 024 Emily Watts F A 0:47:36 0:02:00 0:45:36 3   1
10 084 Joshua Barker M A 1:00:26 0:11:00 0:49:26 5 4  
5 062 Brianna Adama F A 0:55:11 0:02:00 0:53:11 8   2
6 098 Shane Thurston M B 0:55:24 0:10:00 0:45:24 2 2  
7 067 Jonathon Cutler M B 0:57:28 0:10:00 0:47:28 4 3  
11 110 Andrew Knox M B 1:00:32 0:10:00 0:50:32 6 5  
13 015 Jock Thompson M B 1:02:18 0:10:00 0:52:18 7 6  
14 122 Cory Hooper M B 1:05:11 0:10:00 0:55:11 9 7  
15 125 Tyrone MacCullagh M B 1:05:23 0:10:00 0:55:23 10 8  
8 086 Sandra Hamer F B 0:58:32 0:00:00 0:58:32 11   3
16 057 Matthew Bogart M B 1:08:34 0:10:00 0:58:34 12 9  
17 090 Stephen Howell M B 1:11:16 0:10:00 1:01:16 Run turn early    
12 094 Letitia Ackary F B 1:02:01 0:00:00 1:02:01 13   4
18 092 Antony Cullen-Ward M B 1:17:03 0:10:00 1:07:03 14 10  
21 114 Alex MacQuarrie M B 1:18:46 0:10:00 1:08:46 15 11  
22 069 Daniel Schoenmaker M B 1:20:04 0:10:00 1:10:04 flat tyre    
1 T601  Fish & Hobson TEAM   0:44:00 0:00:00 0:44:00 TEAM 1    
3 T602 Fish/Lang/Webster TEAM   0:49:58 0:00:00 0:49:58 TEAM 2    
9 T603 Windsor / Knox TEAM   0:59:29 0:00:00 0:59:29 TEAM 3